Skip to content

ACCOUNTABLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Holder OCISPORT SERVEIS ESPORTIUS, S.L.U.
CIF B-63941843  
Adress C/Alemanya 60 – Igualada (08700).
E-mail [email protected]
Contact phone +34 93 808 80 91
Registration data Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, ​​Volume 34684, Sheet 108, Sheet number B-254862

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes: Management and development of the event; Sending commercial information, by electronic or non-electronic means, related to OCISPORT’s products and services by way of example but not limitation, promotional offers, newsletter, etc.; and Customer service, resolution of doubts, submission of complaints or suggestions. The personal data provided will be kept until deletion is requested by the interested party, and in any case, as long as the commercial relationship is maintained.

LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

The legal basis for the processing of the data is the legitimization by consent of the interested party for the main purpose which consists of the participation in the event in which the user has registered.

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS

The personal data provided by the user may be communicated to OCISPORT SERVEIS ESPORTIUS, S.L.U. the holder of the rights of the event. The data provided will be incorporated into a file, for which OCISPORT SERVEIS ESPORTIUS, S.L.U. is responsible. and will be dedicated by it to the following purposes: sending commercial information about its products or services, and sending information about other Events organized or sponsored by OCISPORT SERVEIS ESPORTIUS, S.L.U. In the event that you do not accept the transfer of your personal data to the recipients mentioned in this clause, please DO NOT check the box “□ I accept the transfer of my personal data to the recipients mentioned in this clause” at the bottom of the form data collection for registration.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PERSONS

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning them is processed at OCISPORT. On the other hand, any interested party may request the exercise of the following rights before OCISPORT by submitting a letter to the postal address of the heading:

  • Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about your personal data being processed.

  • Right of rectification or deletion: allows errors to be corrected, data to be modified that turn out to be inaccurate or incomplete and to guarantee the certainty of the information being processed.

  • Right of cancellation: allows data that turns out to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.

  • Right of opposition: right of the interested party not to carry out the processing of your personal data or to stop it.

  • Limitation of treatment: involves the marking of personal data stored, with the aim of limiting future treatment.

  • Data portability: provision of the data subject to treatment to the interested party, so that the latter can transmit them to another person in charge, without impediments.

  • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be subject to a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects.

The interested party can, at any time, revoke the previously granted consent. If you revoke your consent to store and process data, OCISPORT will not be able to provide you with certain services.

In case of neglect of any of the aforementioned rights, the interested party may file the corresponding protection claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Data retention is subject to the limitation period of the various legal obligations. Under no circumstances does OCISPORT consider automated decision-making for profiling or international transfer to third countries.

OCISPORT undertakes to comply with its obligation to keep personal data confidential and to treat them confidentially, and will adopt, for these purposes, the necessary measures to avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

I authorize the publication of my name on the list of registrants for the race as well as my results and classification on the website at the end of the race.

TITLE SPONSOR

OFFICIAL SPONSOR

OFFICIAL MAPPING

INSTITUTIONAL SPONSOR

ORGANIZER

Back To Top